City Division 1

Quarter finals

A. St. Mark's, Springfield 4-4 AET Ballyroan
Ballyroan won on penalties.

B. Sacred Heart, Ballygall Road 4-3 Divine Mercy, Balgaddy

Semi finals

Ballyroan 0-1 St. John Bosco's
St. Brigid's, Foxrock 4-1 Sacred Heart, Ballygall Road

Final

St. Brigid's, Foxrock 2-1 St. John Bosco's
Wednesday June 22nd, 12.00, Dalymount Park


City Division 2

Quarter finals

A. Holy Child, Larkhill 1-1 AET St. Lorcan's, Palmerstown
Holy Child won 4-1 on penalties.

B. St. Benedict's, Ongar 5-0 Bracken ETNS
C. Balrothery 1-3 St. Anne's, Shankill
D. Divine Word 1-0 St. Vincent's, Glasnevin

Semi finals

Divine Word 0-0 AET St. Anne's, Shankill
St. Anne's won 4-1 on penalties.

Holy Child, Larkhill beat St. Benedict's, Ongar

Final

St. Anne's, Shankill 1-1 AETHoly Child, Larkhill
Larkhill won 5-4 on penalties

Wednesday June 15th, 1.30, AUL


City Division 3

Quarter finals

A. Donabate Portrane ETNS 2-0 Scoil Colm, Crumlin
B. Mary Queen of Angels, Ballyfermot w/o v Esker ETNS
C. Ladyswell 3-5 St. John the Evangelist
D. Terenure College Junior School 0-1 St. Malachy's, Edenmore

Semi finals

St. John the Evangelist 3-5 Donabate Portrane ETNS
Mary Queen of Angels, Ballyfermot 3-2 St. Malachy's, Edenmore

Final

Mary Queen of Angels, Ballyfermot 2-1 Donabate Portrane ETNS
Wednesday June 15th, 12.00, NDSL Grounds.


City Division 4

Quarter finals

A. St. Joseph's, Bonnybrook 2-4 St. Damian's, Walkinstown
B. St. Dominic's, Tallaght 1-6 St. Patrick's, Ringsend
C. St. Laurence O' Toole's 1-0 Glenageary Killiney NS
D. Dalkey 1-2 Virgin Mary, Ballymun

Semi finals

Virgin Mary, Ballymun 1-4 St. Patrick's, Ringsend
St. Damian's, Walkinstown 2-1 St. Laurence O' Toole's

Final

St. Patrick's, Ringsend 2-0 AET St. Damian's, Walkinstown
Wednesday June 15th, 12.00, Richmond Park.


City Division 5

Quarter finals

A. Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden 6-1 St. Joseph's, Ballymun
B. City Quay NS 3-2 AET Dominican Dun Laoghaire

Semi finals

St. Joseph's, East Wall 3-3 AET Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden
Ballyboden won on penalties.

City Quay NS 3-4 Gaelscoil Uí Earcáin

Final

Scoil Mhuire, Ballyboden 5-1 Gaelscoil Ui Earcain
Thursday June 16th, 1.00, VEC Terenure


Girls' Division 1

Quarter finals

A. Rush 3-1 St. Patrick's, Corduff
B. Scoil Aine Naofa 6-1 Sacred Heart, Killinarden
C. St. Mary's, Rowlagh w/o St. Thomas', Jobstown
D. Taney 5-1 Holy Family, Swords

Semi finals

St. Mary's, Rowlagh 1-3 Scoil Aine Naofa
Taney 0-1 Rush

Final

Rush 1-1 AET Scoil Aine Naofa
Scoil Aine Naofa won 3-2 on penalties.

Thursday June 16th, 12.00, NDSL Grounds


Girls' Division 2

Final

St. Bernadette's, Quarryvale 0-1 Divine Word, Rathfarnham
Wednesday June 8th, 1.30. Peamount

Event Details
Name: League Knockout Stages (News Articles)
Date: 22/06/16 00:00 to 22/06/16 00:00
Contact:
Name
Phone Number
Email Address
Venue Details
Address Line 1
Address Line 2
City
County
Postcode
Attendees List
Attachments  
Event Information